MA Home
A.net/MA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
MSTCA Freshman Sophomore Invitational
you RUN the place
May 7th 2011 Attleboro/Westwood, Massachusetts, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 1st
Results
News
2011
2010
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - MSTCA Freshman Sophomore Invitational
May 11th 2010, 2:00am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Attleboro High Track & Field and Cross Country - Attleboro, Massachusetts
Stoughton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Stoughton, Massachusetts
Catholic Memorial Track & Field and Cross Country - West Roxbury, Massachusetts
Natick High Track & Field and Cross Country - Natick, Massachusetts
B.M.C. Durfee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fall River, Massachusetts
Taunton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Taunton, Massachusetts
Charlestown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlestown, Massachusetts
Needham High Track & Field and Cross Country - Needham, Massachusetts
Barnstable High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hyannis, Massachusetts
Walpole High Track & Field and Cross Country - Walpole, Massachusetts
Dartmouth High Track & Field and Cross Country - Dartmouth, Massachusetts
New Bedford High Track & Field and Cross Country - New Bedford, Massachusetts
Belmont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Belmont, Massachusetts
Waltham Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Waltham, Massachusetts
Falmouth High Track & Field and Cross Country - Falmouth, Massachusetts
North Attleboro High Track & Field and Cross Country - North Attleborough, Massachusetts
Boston College High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dorchester, Massachusetts
Westford Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Westford, Massachusetts
Framingham H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Framingham, Massachusetts
North Quincy High Track & Field and Cross Country - Quincy, Massachusetts
Boston Latin Track & Field and Cross Country - Boston, Massachusetts
Weymouth High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Weymouth, Massachusetts
Franklin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Franklin, Massachusetts
Northampton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Northampton, Massachusetts
Braintree High Track & Field and Cross Country - Braintree, Massachusetts
Whitman Hanson Regional Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitman, Massachusetts
High School Of Commerce Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Massachusetts
Acton-boxborough Reg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Acton, Massachusetts
Oliver Ames High Track & Field and Cross Country - North Easton, Massachusetts
Bridgewater-raynham Reg Track & Field and Cross Country - Bridgewater, Massachusetts
Xaverian Brothers High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westwood, Massachusetts
King Philip Reg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wrentham, Massachusetts
Mansfield High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mansfield, Massachusetts
Peabody Veterans Memorial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Peabody, Massachusetts
Brockton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockton, Massachusetts
Southeastern
Lincoln-sudbury Reg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sudbury, Massachusetts
Amherst Regional High Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, Massachusetts
Sharon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharon, Massachusetts
Brookline High Track & Field and Cross Country - Brookline, Massachusetts
Malden Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Malden, Massachusetts
Arlington High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Massachusetts
Somerville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Somerville, Massachusetts
Cambridge Rindge And Latin Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Massachusetts
RunnerSpace.com/MA
Marshfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Marshfield, Massachusetts
Invited groups
2010
freshman/sophomore meet
2010 Results - MSTCA Freshman Sophomore Invitational
Published by
Mansfield TC
May 11th 2010, 2:00am
MSTCA Freshman Sophomore Invitational
- May 1, 2010
US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Acton-Boxborough Reg
Amherst-Pelham R
Arlington
Attleboro
Barnstable
Belmont
Boston College (BC)
Boston Latin
Braintree
Bridgewater-Raynham Regional
Brockton
Brookline
Cambridge Rindge & Latin
Catholic Memorial
Charlestown
Dartmouth
Durfee
Falmouth
Framingham
Franklin
High School of Commerce
King Philip
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
Malden Catholic
Mansfield
Marshfield
Natick
Needham
New Bedford
North Attleboro
North Quincy
Northampton
Oliver Ames
Peabody
Sharon
Somerville
Southeastern
Stoughton
Taunton
Walpole
Waltham
Westford Academy
Weymouth
Whitman-Hanson Reg
Xaverian Brothers
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
2 Mile
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Clarence
10
Brockton
11.30
nwi
1
2
Thay, Ryan
10
Westford Academy
11.31
nwi
1
3
O'Leary, Toren
10
King Philip
11.33
nwi
1
4
Alford, Derquon
10
Lincoln-Sudbury
11.41
nwi
1
5
Bowers, Scott
10
King Philip
11.51
nwi
1
6
Barnes, Darren
10
Cambridge Rindge
11.58
nwi
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barnes, Darren
10
Cambridge Rindge
11.56
nwi
7
2
O'Leary, Toren
10
King Philip
11.58
nwi
9
3
Alford, Derquon
10
Lincoln-Sudbury
11.61
nwi
10
4
Thay, Ryan
10
Westford Academy
11.63
nwi
1
5
Walker, Clarence
10
Brockton
11.66
nwi
10
6
Bowers, Scott
10
King Philip
11.67
nwi
5
7
Granoff, Todd
10
Natick
11.67
nwi
6
8
King, Nick
10
Mansfield
11.68
nwi
10
9
Thomas, Johnson
10
Somerville
11.77
nwi
6
10
Gaye, Nate
10
Peabody
11.81
nwi
8
11
Whouley, Shawn
10
Weymouth
11.81
nwi
3
12
West, Curtis
10
Catholic Memoria
11.82
nwi
11
12
Brewster, Austin
10
Peabody
11.82
nwi
4
14
Callander, Justin
10
New Bedford
11.92
nwi
5
15
Warren, Mike
10
Xaverian Brother
11.93
nwi
3
16
Logan, Abner
10
Cambridge Rindge
11.94
nwi
8
17
Hines, David
10
Boston Latin
11.94
nwi
8
18
Wiech, John
10
Franklin
11.95
nwi
2
19
Zhu, Ze'en
9
Brookline
11.97
nwi
11
20
Loranger, Mitchell
9
Dartmouth
11.97
nwi
5
21
MacDougall, Ryan
9
Weymouth
11.99
nwi
1
22
Hunter, Dwayne
9
North Attleboro
12.02
nwi
7
23
Francis, Kyle
10
Dartmouth
12.08
nwi
6
24
O'Connor, Neil
9
Taunton
12.12
nwi
3
25
Taylor, Jared
9
Falmouth
12.14
nwi
3
26
Gomes, John
10
Brockton
12.15
nwi
4
27
Whittaker, Jesse
9
Marshfield
12.17
nwi
1
28
Henson, Ben
9
Barnstable
12.17
nwi
1
29
Middleton, Marcus
9
Stoughton
12.19
nwi
7
30
Kuras, Andrew
10
Mansfield
12.23
nwi
6
31
Talanian, Ryan
10
Marshfield
12.24
nwi
2
32
Pagliuca, Dana
9
Xaverian Brother
12.24
nwi
9
33
Ramey-Doe, Deontae
10
Boston College (
12.26
nwi
8
34
Haywood, Will
10
Natick
12.27
nwi
11
35
Mack, Aaron
9
Stoughton
12.34
nwi
2
36
Cartwright, Devante
10
Brockton
12.34
nwi
5
37
Greene, Marshall
9
Brookline
12.36
nwi
8
38
Cetoute, Ronald
10
Weymouth
12.37
nwi
10
39
Flemming, Juvar
10
Framingham
12.37
nwi
7
40
Nicholls, Wes
10
North Attleboro
12.39
nwi
4
40
Williamson, Carlton
10
Oliver Ames
12.39
nwi
9
42
Singh, Anirudh
10
Franklin
12.48
nwi
1
43
Lindh, Kemble
9
Walpole
12.58
nwi
7
44
Kong, Norbert
9
Boston College (
12.59
nwi
4
45
Mack, Matthew
9
Stoughton
12.60
nwi
9
46
Oliveira, Devon
10
Attleboro
12.60
nwi
11
47
Costello, Jake
10
North Attleboro
12.67
nwi
2
48
Williams, Alex
10
High School of C
12.71
nwi
10
49
Cheung, Anthony
9
Boston Latin
12.72
nwi
4
50
Milne, Casey
9
Attleboro
12.73
nwi
10
50
Burns, Cory
10
Whitman-Hanson R
12.73
nwi
5
52
earl, will
10
Catholic Memoria
12.74
nwi
2
53
Santana, Rodrigo
10
Oliver Ames
12.77
nwi
9
54
Duffy, Jack
9
Franklin
12.85
nwi
8
55
Millman, Aaron
10
Oliver Ames
12.90
nwi
5
56
Wang, Ray
10
Framingham
12.91
nwi
6
57
Mond, Omar
9
Mansfield
12.95
nwi
4
58
Baptista, Kevin
10
Boston College (
12.96
nwi
7
59
Mariano, John
10
Dartmouth
13.02
nwi
3
60
DeVicentis, Gary
9
Walpole
13.04
nwi
6
61
Barnes, Andre
9
Northampton
13.09
nwi
2
62
Barry, Connor
9
Westford Academy
13.11
nwi
11
63
williams, dan
10
Bridgewater-Rayn
13.45
nwi
3
64
Gekow, Zachary
10
Sharon
13.80
nwi
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Comer, Kayla
10
Mansfield
12.42
nwi
1
2
Robitaille, Briana
9
Attleboro
12.65
nwi
1
3
Freeman, Arianna
10
Brockton
13.03
nwi
1
4
Trappier, Anisha
10
Taunton
13.12
nwi
1
5
Mulholland, Felicia
9
Brockton
13.35
nwi
1
6
Okeke, Ifeoma
10
Stoughton
13.41
nwi
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Comer, Kayla
10
Mansfield
12.74
nwi
10
2
Robitaille, Briana
9
Attleboro
12.89
nwi
11
3
Freeman, Arianna
10
Brockton
13.19
nwi
9
4
Mulholland, Felicia
9
Brockton
13.35
nwi
11
5
Trappier, Anisha
10
Taunton
13.37
nwi
6
6
Okeke, Ifeoma
10
Stoughton
13.49
nwi
8
7
meranda, michel-le
10
Somerville
13.57
nwi
4
8
Pildner, Alison
10
Needham
13.62
nwi
6
9
Shea, Maddy
9
Walpole
13.65
nwi
5
10
Trappier, Shannel
10
Taunton
13.66
nwi
2
11
Hultin, Lauren
10
Weymouth
13.72
nwi
1
12
Allen, Jollene
10
Sharon
13.78
nwi
7
13
Kessler, Samantha
10
Brockton
13.84
nwi
8
14
Woolery, Dasia
9
Barnstable
13.85
nwi
3
15
Lincoln, Cora
10
Framingham
13.86
nwi
9
16
Barnett, Sarah
9
Bridgewater-Rayn
13.92
nwi
7
17
Lo, Tiffany
10
Braintree
13.92
nwi
9
18
McCarthy, Tess
10
North Attleboro
13.95
nwi
8
19
Smith, Kamillah
10
Amherst-Pelham R
13.95
nwi
9
20
Sylvan, Maisy
9
Amherst-Pelham R
13.97
nwi
6
21
Abbott, Brianna
9
King Philip
13.99
nwi
4
22
Gaal, Lindsey
10
Mansfield
14.00
nwi
1
23
Chemburkar, Meg
9
Mansfield
14.01
nwi
2
24
Bonanca, Jalyn
9
Durfee
14.04
nwi
5
25
McDonald, Molly
9
Marshfield
14.07
nwi
11
26
Bain, Sasha
10
Lincoln-Sudbury
14.07
nwi
7
27
Alleyne, Alecia
9
Oliver Ames
14.10
nwi
1
28
Addi, Sarah
10
Franklin
14.12
nwi
5
29
Nameson, Rachel
9
Oliver Ames
14.18
nwi
4
30
Almeda, Elizabeth
10
Walpole
14.26
nwi
5
31
Dimarino, Jamie
9
Franklin
14.27
nwi
2
32
Behar, Hannah
10
Needham
14.28
nwi
9
33
Dicecco, Gina
9
Falmouth
14.31
nwi
10
34
Sarvet, Galit
9
Northampton
14.31
nwi
3
35
Vaughan, Merina
9
Sharon
14.35
nwi
6
36
Nkamebo, Forbasaw
10
Amherst-Pelham R
14.38
nwi
2
37
Melo, Jenna
9
Durfee
14.39
nwi
3
38
Baras, Maria
9
Waltham
14.43
nwi
2
39
Azubuku, Nnemdi
10
Lincoln-Sudbury
14.48
nwi
1
40
Mullen, Meghan
9
North Attleboro
14.49
nwi
3
41
Bean, Olivia
10
Braintree
14.51
nwi
4
42
Burk, Kristen
9
Westford Academy
14.52
nwi
1
43
Mendes, Shanese
10
Barnstable
14.53
nwi
10
44
Smith, Liz
10
Bridgewater-Rayn
14.56
nwi
1
45
Narang, Aashna
9
Sharon
14.57
nwi
3
46
Bell, Susan
9
Northampton
14.58
nwi
3
47
Cardeiro, Tabitha
10
Falmouth
14.68
nwi
4
48
Pierre-Louis, Ashley
9
Oliver Ames
14.69
nwi
11
49
McGrath, Rachel
9
Weymouth
14.74
nwi
10
50
Barbati, Iely
10
Marshfield
14.74
nwi
8
51
Palombella, Emily
9
Needham
14.75
nwi
4
52
Jones, Leah
9
Falmouth
14.75
nwi
7
53
Gullage, Stephanie
10
Somerville
14.83
nwi
6
54
Amy, MacLure
10
Westford Academy
14.84
nwi
7
55
LaPointe, Destiny
9
Durfee
14.85
nwi
7
56
Koczela, Lauren
10
Bridgewater-Rayn
14.87
nwi
10
57
Rogers, Nicole 1030
10
Arlington
14.91
nwi
11
58
Hayes, Courtney
10
Lincoln-Sudbury
15.04
nwi
8
59
Blanchard, Madison
9
Weymouth
15.23
nwi
8
60
Anderson, Abby
10
King Philip
15.25
nwi
5
61
Pellegrino, Marissa
9
Northampton
15.39
nwi
5
62
Elisio, Jessica
9
North Quincy
15.44
nwi
2
63
Robbins, Audra
9
King Philip
15.68
nwi
9
64
Harakh, Kimone
9
Barnstable
16.48
nwi
10
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
62679 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
944 shares:
MSTCA Freshman Sophomore Invitational
,
Acton-boxborough Reg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Acton, Massachusetts
,
Amherst Regional High Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, Massachusetts
,
Arlington High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Massachusetts
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for MSTCA Freshman Sophomore Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2010
1
1
Hashtags
#massachusetts-state
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!